Home

Fixtures

Results

League.

Meldon Hill Race 11 Feb 07 - Results & Comments

     
  Splitsbrowser  
     
 

Winsplits

 
   
created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2006

Thanks to everyone for taking part again this year - probably the highest number of finishers yet! 
The weather was the kindest we've had and it was relief after last year's extreme conditions.  
Thanks also to Steve Rose and Alan Simpson without whose help it wouldn't happen. I'm thinking of
 changing the courses next year to head East (no rivers!) - if you've got any thoughts do let me know
 - see you next Feb! 
Nigel Bateman 
 Long  (22) 20.2 km  1160 m   10 

   1 Tony King              M40       DARTMOOR RUN        2:11:57 
   2 Kevin Hagley           M45       DEVON               2:19:21 
   3 Nick Keast             M40       DARTMOOR RUN        2:20:14 
   4 Andrew Vallance        M21                           2:30:02 
   5 John Doidge            M40       DARTMOOR RUN        2:31:55 
   6 Adam Forrest           M35       DARTMOOR RUN        2:35:51 
   7 Rob Parkinson          M50       DEVON               2:38:34 
   8 Colin Kirkman          M55       DARTMOOR RUN        2:43:17 
   9 Steve Covell/ Andy Pot M45/M40   PLYMOUTH HAR        2:43:49 
  10 Martin Longhurst       M50       QO                  2:45:56 
  11 Malcolm Hilton         M40                           2:56:27 
  12 Ian Kendall            M40       DML                 2:56:35 
  13 Stewart Bondi          M50       DARTMOOR RUN        2:59:19 
  14 Tom Woodman            M40       AXE VALLEY          3:02:48 
  15 Tim Gent               M35       DEVON               3:09:17 
  16 Will Hancock           M21       KERNO               3:10:12 
  17 Mark Horner            M45       BKO                 3:12:55 
  18 Michael Berry          M45                           3:19:49 
  19 Sarah Jones            W40       DEVON               3:19:51 
  20 Mike Whitley/ Rich Yat M40/M40   LAUNCESTON R        3:32:12 
  21 Mike Mitchell/ Anne Ma M50       TRURO RC            3:36:42 

     Gunner Jenkins         M40       DARTMOOR RUN             mp 



Medium  (2 13.8 km  840 m   7 C 

   1 Martin Friggens        M21       IND                 1:54:07 
   2 Tom Lillicrap          M60       DEVON               2:04:33 
   3 Ella Bowles            W45       DEVON               2:04:48 
   4 Duncan Innes           M40       BOK                 2:10:31 
   5 Rob Kohler             M50       DEVON               2:11:05 
   6 Adam Hyne              M21       TVRC                2:11:43 
   7 Ian Alexander          M55       IND                 2:12:23 
   8 Bryan Smith            M55       DEVON               2:18:04 
   9 Kate Ruffell           W40       TOTLEY AC           2:18:15 
  10 David Rickwood         M45                           2:19:25 
  11 Adrian Taylor          M50       DEVON               2:19:57 
  12 Christine Farr         W21       BOK                 2:23:05 
  13 Frank Hornby           M40       IND                 2:27:20 
  14 Diccon Haynes/ S Foste M35/M21   IND                 2:29:02 
  15 John Croome            M40       DEVON               2:30:55 
  16 Lorraine Croome        W40       DEVON               2:32:06 
  17 Phil Gordon            M45       DEVON               2:37:15 
  18 Annette Dentith        W45                           2:37:36 
  19 Michael Cullen         M55       DEVON               2:39:33 
  20 Deb Cunningham/ Debra  W40/W21   IND                 2:46:10 
  21 Noel Gould             M65       DEVON               2:47:20 
  22 Jorge Mendoza          M40                           2:51:51 
  23 Ann Hughes             W60       DEVON               3:02:11 
  24 Jane Jones             W50                           3:03:05 
  25 Arthur Vince           M65       QO                  3:34:59 



Short  (9) 8.4 km  480 m   7 C  

   1 Andy Elliott           M45       DEVON               1:12:47 
   2 Jason Power/ Michael F M35       IND                 1:15:00 
   3 John Dyson             M65       DEVON               1:17:17 
   4 Rebecca/Adrian Fryer             PLYMOUTH HAR        1:19:57 
   5 Nicholas Maxwell       M50       DEVON               1:25:18 
   6 Mike Hughes            M60       DEVON               1:27:25 
   7 Claire Hyne/ Alex Wate W21       TVRC                1:49:58 
   8 Mel Hilton             W21       BAOC                2:17:15 

     Christine Vince        W50       QO                       mp 



Page Updated 10 Feb 07

Home

Fixtures

Results

League.